About PTS‎ > ‎Members‎ > ‎

1980s Members

Fall 1980 - November 24, 1980
Vinh Huu Nguyen
Barbara B. Dilts
Don A. Pettit
Theodore Rogers
Craig S. Turner
Peter A. Chopelas
 
 
 
Fall 1981 - December 1, 1981
Hani Abu Khalaf
Bonnie Leigh Burdette
Robert O. Cisneros
Robert M. Duffy
Victor E. Espinosa, Jr.
Gary Grodeman
Eric Farrington
Roy Henderson
Ronald Hill
Michael W. Horan
Glen Kubokawa
Robert B. Luher
Alan R. Rugh
George Sotelo
Kevin Kyo Uemura
Martin H. Veneroso
Jimmy N. Wakimoto
Mark White
 
Fall 1982 - November 8, 1982
Bernard R. Baginski, Graduate Member
Steve Bollar
Kristi Groves
James W. Heffel
Stuart R. Kobata
Eldin Lougee
Scott W. Milam
Steve Milas
Richard Munroe
Ron M. Ramos
Michael A. Stratton 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fall 1983 - November 11, 1983
Phillip A. Austin
Linda Lori Ward
James Wesley Fulton
Daniel M. Hamlin
Jeffrey A. Johnston
Karen R. Lawson
Robert McIntosh
John E. Morse
Ghassan Moukbel
Donna M. Rados
Dr. Stanley W. Zison, Honorary Member
Daniel A. Summers, Honorary Member
 
Fall 1984 - November 16, 1984
Reinerio Y. Hernandez, II
JoAnn L. Hill
Mitchell D. Hardin
Russ D. McFadden
Bruce S. Amrhein
Greg S. DiLibero
Michael James Quinn
Husam M. Fakhoury
Steven W. Lien
Faisal R. Zeineddine
Steven E. Schweizer
John Rees
Jay L. Gould
Shawn P. McGuan
Stephen W. Kalkofen
 
 
 
 
Fall 1985 - November 22, 1985
Dennis Seymour
Frank Magursky
Martin Wikstrom
Rick Moore
Michael Jelnick
Steve A. Wong, Graduate Member
Robert Turer 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fall 1986 - November 7, 1986
Teresa Freeman
Gary S. Gima
Karina Kayastha
Kevin John Kelder
Bryon Matthews
Keith McKibben
Joseph Paul Meade
Al Morsi
David Lyle Smith 
 
 
 
 
Fall 1987 - November 13, 1987
R. Scott Teague
Timothy J. Conway
Phillip C. Marco
Daniel Jay Wilson
Anne Yuh
Douglas Alan Peay
Pamela C. Muise
Tom Rader
Robert Lanoue
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fall 1988 - December 2, 1988
Daniel V. Bass
Angela K. Redgate
Richard W. Grounds
Sebastian C. K. Lee
John F. Rowles
Thomas J. McPherson
Kenneth A. Peterson
Lucas Hyman
Dat Pham
Hector Acosta
Steve Torregrossa
Sinh Tran
Todd Pickering
Eric T. Freeman
Larry Ly
Adolfo Garcia
Agus Gunawan
Edward Chau
Dr. Hung V. Vu, Honorary Member
 
Fall 1989 - December 1, 1989
Patricia A. Stumpf
Messrob Torikian
Craig M. Pals
Colleen M. Watkins
Keely Koppold
Vincent Giordano
Charley Woo Chan Park
Seymour Z. Chai
Ronald A. Miller
 
Spring 1981 - May 11, 1981
Donald Winters
Douglas Pyle
Alison M. Molloy
Karen K. Yoshikawa
Jeffrey E. Frericks
Jeffrey D. Wilson
Matthew Richards
Mary Butts
 
Spring 1982 - April 14, 1982
James Edward Clark
Lindia Summers
Kimjin Lipock
Hugh MacInnes
Carl Emery
Jeannine Brands
Mark Northup
Curtis Clinton
Brad Cline
Craig Wesser
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spring 1983 - April 15, 1983
Peter Christopher Petersen 
Brian Bogey
James Welch Nelson
Kou Chun Lee
John Randall Wycoff
Bradford Lloyd Packer
Jon Tomita
Mark Ho
George David Crain
Mark W. Jenkins
Timothy Alan Reis
John Lenkeft
Elizabeth Ann Smith Zich
William A. Laird
Hai Nguyen
Ed Pieterse
Thomas Milas
Humphrey Forrester
Vickie Gunderson
Jane Beth Vitti
Dr. J. Richard Williams, Honorary Member
Dr. Mihir Kumar Das, Honorary Member
 
Spring 1984 - April 13, 1984
Mark Lewis Baldwin
Alaa Sami Selim
Grigor H. Semerdjiev
Mark Hamilton Wall
Normandy T. Castillo
Doan V. Nguyen
Jooyoung Choi
Carmen J. Adams
Bruce Jay Torby, Honorary Member
Leonardo Perez y Perez, Honorary Member
 
 
 
Spring 1985 - April 26, 1985
Tan Van Nguyen
Isam Said Kharouf
Tran Trieu Bich-ha
Mark Alexander Keane
Kent William Peterson
Clayton R. Platt
Sam Robinson
Louise Marie Demo
David Duane Wicklund
Carl H. Thornberry
Gregory K. Ramsey
Elizabeth McDonnell Peterson
Steven J. Mass
Nicholas Gregory Larson
Richard Riedl
Jon Brian Landerville
Krisna Adilukito
Kevin A. Kearns
 
Spring 1986 - May 16, 1986
Robert Pearce
Pamela A. Jafarey 
Robert Soto 
Dean K. Ono 
Ali M. Nehme 
Phoung D. Dao 
Bruce Lee Conze
Victor K. Appel
David G. Odom
Hiromi Konishi
Edward Otto Kraus
Christopher Hayes Heimer
Donna Marie Lee
Marc Thomas
Charles Turner 
 
Spring 1987 - May 8, 1987
Paul Lockhart Burge
Daniel Anthony Cenci
Vini Delgado
David Scot Eisenhut
Daniel Roger Gilhuys
Anita B. Hansen
Daryl Scott Johnson
Memory G. Lane
Evan Bruce Smith
Carl Trustee
Thomas Edward Vorndran
John P. Wolf
 
Spring 1988 - May 6, 1988
Lorene A. Brown
Jay R. Simmons
Michael J. Clifford
Vala Sumitra
Gregory S. Wakeman
James M. Hinkle
Wayne M. Madden
David R. Rice
Michael D. Getscher
David E. Cardona
Ralph R. Wenziger
Christopher Sean Higa
Dean Villaverde
Jefferey Ho Peng Cheong
Darleen Centala
Robert Prendergast
Pamela Chapman
Darren Crawford
 
Spring 1989 - May 5, 1989
Vincent M. Kasarskis
Kevin M. Kvarda
Lien Nguyen
Omar Miramontes
Kelvin S. Miyake
Richard S. Perez
Richard Temple
John E. Van Hoomissen, Jr.
Vicente S. Vargas
Lanny Widianto
Brian J. Williams
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spring 1990 - May 4, 1990
Richard DeMarchis
Michelle Renee Willson
Mark Keller
Antonio Ramirez
Darrin R. Pickle
Benjamin A. Parker
Mark Howse
Scott Rau
Wayne Jones
Aditi Palit (May 10, 1990)
John Gentilella (May 10, 1990)
Marc Lucas (May 10, 1990)
Omar Shantouf (May 10, 1990)
Michelle Kleiber (May 10, 1990)
Chad Weller (May 10, 1990)
Sabino Alcala (May 10, 1990)