About PTS‎ > ‎Members‎ > ‎

1970s Members

Fall 1970 - December 5, 1970
W. T. Appleberry
James W. Carter
Harry T. Cianci
Hans-Joachim Dehne
Ronald F. Haddock
Milo Weaver 
 
 
 
Fall 1971 - November 19, 1971
Claud W. Crawford, Jr.
Dorran A. Nadeau
Donald Brinton Page
Edward Miller
 
 
 
 
Fall 1972 - December 2, 1972
William A. Couch
Chris S. Elpedes
Eduardo E. Ferrer
William L. Gidden
Paul J. Himler, Jr.
Kathleen M. Leach
Norman Yik-Yeung Li
Thomas P. Maxwell
Gilbert H. L. Tam
Sherwood B. Witt 
 
Fall 1973 - November 14, 1973
Richard L. Braun
John E. Bonnet
Raymond Tsang Cheung
Danny W. Inman
Joshua W. Reyneveld, III
Robert A. Mason
H. Kenneth Moore, Jr.
Len Unger
 
Fall 1974 - November 23, 1974
W. B. Houghton, Jr.
John M. Barker
Gregory E. Meyer
Ralph Q. Durham, Jr.
Wouter H. Weiss
Robert Brock
 
 
 
 
 
Fall 1975 - December 7, 1975
Chad E. Alexander
Stephen W. Barrette
Paul Kent Elliott
Arthur G. Jarres
Robert Kryloiz
James M. Meloy
Michael K. Ozima
Thomas A. Reis 
 
Fall 1976 - November 20, 1976
Brent A. Riker
Greer T. Scarborough
Linda Pik-Ling Tam
Bernardo Javier 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fall 1977 - December 1977
Kwesi B. Annan
Kenneth A. Ball
Michael T. Brown
Leslie N. Grimes
David J. Hamel
Craig L. Lanternier
Thomas W. Legerton
Thomas H. Mehl
Floyd O. Ricks, Jr.
Mark F. Wilkins
 
Fall 1978 - December 4, 1978
George Ramsay
Kathi Naomi Ishimaru
Glenn E. Zwicker
Bonni Ying
Patricia Baker
Steven R. Eccles
 
 
 
 
Fall 1979 - November 15, 1979
Lloyd O. Ashmore
Lori Neoma Gerber
Steve Buck
Bradley Robert Bass
Hernando Miranda
John W. Sigler  
Roy Meacham
Allen David Bakalyar
Cheryl A. McCullough
Jose M. Fernandez
Larry E. Neipling, Jr.
Spring 1971 - May 1, 1971
Thomas A. Bockrath 
Michael R. Creeden
Saul Gamez
William P. Gould
William M. Method, Jr.
Michael G. Rutter
Bert H. Steinberg
Michael A. White
 
Spring 1972 - April 28, 1972
Earl C. Clinkenbeard 
Larry Gordhamer
Phil McCue
Billu Merraro
Ronald L. Osinga
Lawrence Schubert
Allen P. Young
 
Spring 1973 - May 5, 1973
Daniel S. Wright 
Richard M. Smirnow 
Paul S. Yela
John D. Conner
Rodney W. Wirtz
Michael C. Stull
Everett L. Compton
 
 
 
 
Spring 1974 - May 1, 1974
David A. Schuil
Vitchai Yiang Yong Phan
Dr. Simon DeSoto, Honorary Member
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spring 1975 - May 10, 1975
Chris Edward Cawthorne
Juen Hsiung Chen
Barry H. Gilman
Larry D. King
Paul Loh
Robert Rogen
Kevin D. Rohrig
Beverlee Steinberg
Clarence Ming Yee
Ernest R. Mijares, Honorary Member
 
Spring 1976 - May 8, 1976
Cornelio Afan
James Bobrow
Walter Massey
Joseph Merchant
John Tedrick
Hoang Vu
 
 
 
Spring 1977 - April 1977
David T. Asahina
Robert Boubion, Jr.
Douglas Derouin
Michael Dillon
Steven A. Dye
Richard Elliott
Patrick M. Lynch
Jeffrey R. Niemand
Wing Sang Pang
Robert A. Savard
Reid T. Takahashi
Robert N. Walker
Michael K. Williams
 
Spring 1978 - April 1978
Pamela Jean Bernard
Rhonda Herman
Roger J. Jensen, Jr.
Lester M. Kawahara
David John Knox
Kenneth Soldin
Thomas E. Spence
 
 
 
 
Spring 1979 - April 19, 1979
Gary Barton
Alan Carlstrom 
Terry L. Crawford
John Goelz
Jean Marie Hammervold
David Jackson
Joseph I. Llona
Kenneth Lloyd Saunders
Larry E. Swim
 
Spring 1980 - April 24, 1980
John Joseph Kalk
Michael J. Capoccia
Matthew Alan Wheatley
Philippe Pierre Ces
Marc A. Izzo
Constantinos Sotiriou
Julia E. Hornby
Cynthia LeBlanc
Lynn Kawabata
Carol Helen Zilliacus
Mark A. Fredrickson